Privacy Policy

Property Advisor Turkey Privacy policy describes our procedures in collecting and using your personal information while using our website. It also informs you about your data privacy rights and their protection laws within the scope of LPPD, the Personal Data Protection Law No 6698 released on April 7th, 2016, in the Official Gazette.
Accordingly, to the information security standards and processes, our company takes the needed technological and administrative security anticipations to keep your data safe from unapproved access, loss, corruption, disclosure, change, or damage. Despite the abovementioned security precautions, if personal data is compromised because of a possible attack or falls into the hands of third parties, our company will immediately notify you and, therefore, the Personal Data Protection Board.

 

Collection of Personal Data

Within the terms of the personal data conditions described in articles 5 and 6 of the KKV law, our company units, website via automatic or non-automatic methods, social media channels, mobile applications, and similar tools are eligible to gather personal data verbally, electronically, or written.

 

Personal Data

In order to accomplish our services, we may request specific identifying personal information, which we will utilize to identify or contact you. This information could include but isn’t limited to the subsequent items:
– Name and Surname
– Email
– Phone number
– Location
– Job position
– Usage data

 

Usage Data

Usage data are information collected while using our website. They include browser type and version, your IP address visited pages as well as the time and date of your visit, the amount of time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers, and other diagnostic information.